Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6087,835
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4855,894
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5727,191
Ze DocaBrazil 2,0001,243
ZhengzhouChina 17,33010,769
ZhijiangChina 17,20610,692
ZagrebCroatia 9,5745,949
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3885,834
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3965,839
ZahedanIran 12,4817,756
ZanjanIran 11,5667,187
ZacatecasMexico 8,0985,032
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,65210,348
ZinderNiger 6,9224,301
ZhobPakistan 13,3288,282
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,74811,029
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,74611,028
ZamoscPoland 10,3216,413
Zielona GoraPoland 9,9576,188
ZigalovoRussia 15,4799,619
ZiganskRussia 14,9019,259
ZyryankaRussia 14,9999,320
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2665,136
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2495,747
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9775,579
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4126,470
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9366,796
ZitomirUkraine 10,6366,610
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8186,723
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8536,744
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7906,083
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8755,515
ZambeziZambia 7,0454,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -