Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4745,266
LuandaAngola 6,1903,847
LuenaAngola 6,7744,210
La PlataArgentina 2,0641,282
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3061,433
La RiojaArgentina 2,5151,563
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4141,500
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0772,534
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8051,122
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9158,025
LavertonAustralia 13,3558,299
LearmonthAustralia 14,5609,048
LongreachAustralia 14,9459,287
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9469,287
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6488,481
Low HeadAustralia 12,9768,063
LinzAustria 9,6305,984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8506,121
LerwickUk 9,8496,120
La PazBolivia 2,6771,664
LavrasBrazil 185115
LencoisBrazil 1,020634
LinharesBrazil 410255
LondrinaBrazil 840522
LomBulgaria 9,9246,167
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3416,426
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7705,450
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4557,118
Langara, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2755,763
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4546,496
London, OnCanada 8,1635,072
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3826,451
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2446,366
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0456,864
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2643,893
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,9401,827
LanzhouChina 16,45410,225
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3839,559
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1852,601
LimonCosta Rica 5,5793,467
LarnacaCyprus 10,2426,365
LimassolCyprus 10,1856,329
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5604,698
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3414,562
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8846,142
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2543,265
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4163,366
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2963,291
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5053,421
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5942,855
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3402,697
LuxorEgypt 9,7266,044
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4153,987
Laucala BayFiji 13,6828,502
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1516,929
Le MansFrance 8,8585,504
LilleFrance 9,2175,727
LyonFrance 8,9225,544
LambarnGabon 6,2373,875
LastourvilleGabon 6,4804,027
LibrevilleGabon 6,2123,860
LeipzigGermany 9,7526,060
LindenbergGermany 9,9016,152
LamiaGreece 9,5795,953
LarissaGreece 9,6215,979
LemnosGreece 9,8296,108
LimnosGreece 9,8446,117
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6542,892
LabeGuinea 4,9783,094
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4698,370
La CeibaHonduras 6,3103,921
La MesaHonduras 6,3783,963
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1128,770
LudhianaIndia 13,9338,658
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6515,376
LatinaItaly 9,0885,647
LatronicoItaly 9,1975,715
LecceItaly 9,3535,812
LodwarKenya 8,9915,587
Luang PrabangLaos 16,41710,202
LiepajaLatvia 10,5406,550
LaukuvaLithuania 10,5526,557
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2955,776
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6125,973
LabuanMalaysia 17,07710,612
LuqaMalta 8,8085,474
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4632,773
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8435,495
LashioMyanmar 16,0109,949
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9697,437
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9517,427
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0347,478
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0017,458
LagosNigeria 5,9653,707
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2446,366
LillehammerNorway 10,3636,440
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7898,569
La VictoriaParaguay 1,516942
LimaPeru 3,7492,330
LegaspiPhilippines 18,34811,401
LisbonPortugal 7,5864,714
LeninbadRussia 13,4528,359
LevsiRussia 13,1258,156
LungiSierra Leone 4,6922,916
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4995,903
LanzaroteSpain 6,4544,011
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2635,135
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1735,700
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1685,697
LatakiaSyria 10,4506,494
LampangThailand 16,11410,013
LoeiThailand 16,32410,144
Lop BuriThailand 16,13510,026
LomeTogo 5,7473,571
LeemingUk 9,3275,796
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8506,121
London, EnglandUk 9,1345,676
London-GatwickUk 9,1175,665
LynehamUk 9,0645,633
L’VovUkraine 10,3156,410
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6176,597
LozovajaUkraine 11,0726,880
LubnyUkraine 10,9006,774
LuckUkraine 10,4606,500
LuganskUkraine 11,2606,997
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7645,446
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7624,823
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8454,875
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1374,435
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9614,947
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9076,157
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2795,145
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6535,377
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7966,087
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5315,923
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4935,899
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1425,060
Larned, KsUsa 8,8155,478
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9016,152
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5964,720
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6205,356
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7214,798
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9775,579
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4165,230
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5565,316
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1615,693
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9614,947
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5884,715
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8014,848
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6614,761
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5616,563
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7844,837
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5565,316
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6074,727
Libby, MtUsa 10,5636,564
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6444,750
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3155,789
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1185,045
Llano, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2905,773
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0296,232
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0486,244
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0556,248
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1705,698
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3714,580
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9874,963
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7704,828
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9764,956
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7245,421
Luling, TxUsa 8,1445,061
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5025,904
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5544,694
LivingstoneZambia 7,1844,464
LundaziZambia 8,1265,049
LusakaZambia 7,5314,680
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5334,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -