Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6078,456
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2658,864
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7628,552
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5669,673
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3708,930
WoomeraAustralia 14,1538,795
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7939,814
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5925,339
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1645,073
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8357,354
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1857,572
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3145,166
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1855,087
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5565,938
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0676,256
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6882,913
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1548,174
WajimaJapan 18,25511,344
WakamatsuJapan 18,21911,322
WakayamaJapan 18,59811,557
WakkanaiJapan 17,32610,766
WajirKenya 9,3915,835
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9003,666
WindhoekNamibia 6,1753,837
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0967,516
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1547,553
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8647,372
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1437,546
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9877,449
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,809
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0257,472
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,680
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1097,525
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9997,457
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3557,678
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2937,639
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4097,711
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9167,405
WintonNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4227,719
WarsawPoland 10,2766,386
WroclawPoland 9,9786,201
WonsanSouth Korea 17,86511,102
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2715,761
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4165,851
WauSudan 8,4195,232
WaddingtonUk 9,2725,762
Waco, TxUsa 8,2455,123
Wake IslandUsa 16,88910,495
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9665,572
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5434,687
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6356,609
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5455,310
Warren, OhUsa 7,9744,955
Warren, PaUsa 7,9664,950
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3675,200
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5834,712
Washington, IaUsa 8,5845,334
Washington, InUsa 8,1285,051
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9144,918
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0184,982
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1845,707
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5695,325
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1845,086
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1994,473
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6924,780
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8644,887
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3675,199
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3275,174
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8854,900
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6424,749
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6734,147
West Point, GaUsa 7,5134,668
West Point, NyUsa 7,6474,752
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3065,162
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1545,067
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5005,282
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6835,396
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7746,695
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7554,819
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4114,605
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7624,823
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8004,847
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8016,090
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6424,749
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5914,717
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2084,479
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8034,849
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3486,430
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1615,693
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3584,572
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4935,899
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4454,626
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6584,759
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -