Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2298,220
BustAfghanistan 12,8557,988
BatnaAlgeria 8,2345,117
BecharAlgeria 7,3414,562
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2265,112
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2344,495
BiskraAlgeria 8,1245,048
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6974,783
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,7202,933
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,7512,952
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,7642,961
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3572,707
ByrdAntarctica 7,3844,588
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,6261,632
BarilocheArgentina 3,4042,115
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,0761,290
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1938,820
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2938,882
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3469,536
BrestBelarus 10,4316,482
BrusselsBelgium 9,2965,777
Belize CityBelize 6,5554,073
BeninBenin 5,8633,643
BohiconBenin 5,8843,656
BermudaBermuda 6,4163,987
BageBrazil 1,530951
BambuiBrazil 333207
BarbacenaBrazil 6440
BarbalhaBrazil 1,6401,019
BarcelosBrazil 3,1271,943
BarraBrazil 1,166724
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,8001,118
BarreirasBrazil 1,064661
BelémBrazil 2,3071,434
Belo HorizonteBrazil 195121
BelterraBrazil 2,4561,526
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,389863
Bom JesusBrazil 1,070665
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 923574
BrasiliaBrazil 810504
BrevesBrazil 2,3461,458
BurgasBulgaria 10,1486,306
BurundiBurundi 8,0705,015
BatouriCameroon 6,9054,291
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2495,126
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0036,837
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5666,566
Banff, AbCanada 10,7056,652
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4025,221
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2955,155
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4926,520
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5575,939
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2455,124
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7046,030
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8836,141
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0526,246
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4947,142
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8824,276
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4877,138
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3207,034
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3134,544
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0264,987
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7362,321
BeijingChina 17,20110,689
BarranquillaColombia 4,9873,099
Benito SalasColombia 4,4272,751
BogotáColombia 4,4562,769
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8386,113
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9924,967
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3334,557
BaniDominican Republic 5,3213,306
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3613,332
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3233,308
BahariyaEgypt 9,5205,916
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7486,058
BiarritzFrance 8,3925,215
BordeauxFrance 8,5515,314
BrestFrance 8,6895,400
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1546,931
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1556,932
BitamGabon 6,4994,039
BanjulGambia 4,8613,021
BerlinGermany 9,8756,136
BrockenGermany 9,6876,020
BokeGuinea 4,7642,960
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7902,976
BudapestHungary 9,8706,134
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8786,138
BangaloreIndia 13,6958,510
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4818,377
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7489,165
BikanerIndia 13,6398,475
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,68410,368
BabolsarIran 11,9257,410
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9917,451
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6737,253
Bandar LengehIran 11,8227,346
BirjandIran 12,4087,710
BushehrIran 11,5247,161
BaghdadIraq 11,0786,884
BasraIraq 11,2997,022
BelmulletIreland 9,0075,597
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9735,576
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3175,790
BergamoItaly 9,1865,708
BolognaItaly 9,1985,716
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3385,803
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1555,689
BrindisiItaly 9,3675,821
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5073,422
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2883,286
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8658,616
BeirutLebanon 10,3496,431
BenghaziLibya 9,0095,598
BirzaiLithuania 10,7216,662
BitolaMacedonia 9,6305,984
BlantyreMalawi 8,1855,086
BvumbweMalawi 8,1875,087
BintuluMalaysia 16,73910,402
BamakoMali 5,4083,361
Bko-SMali 5,4063,359
BougounMali 5,3553,328
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2243,868
BaitagMongolia 15,1159,393
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,1769,430
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,9449,908
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,51310,261
BayandelgerMongolia 16,53510,275
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7689,799
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,36410,169
BulganMongolia 15,8029,819
BhamawMyanmar 15,9679,922
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7747,317
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7887,326
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0277,473
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0717,501
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7873,596
BilmaNiger 7,5744,707
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5924,097
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5477,175
BergenNorway 10,1076,281
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1066,280
BjornoyaNorway 11,5437,173
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9446,801
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7446,677
BadinPakistan 13,1398,165
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6658,492
BalakotPakistan 13,7278,530
BarkhanPakistan 13,3278,282
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2173,242
BascoPhilippines 18,47611,481
BialystokPoland 10,4586,499
BejaPortugal 7,5864,714
BragancaPortugal 7,9854,962
BistritaRomania 10,2006,338
BucharestRomania 10,1586,312
BajkitRussia 14,5989,071
BarabinskRussia 13,9438,664
BarnaulRussia 14,3248,901
BerezovoRussia 13,0428,105
BiserRussia 12,7367,914
BlagovescenskRussia 16,72110,390
BogdarinRussia 15,8769,865
BogucanyRussia 14,8629,235
BomnakRussia 16,27010,111
BorRussia 14,3238,900
BorzjaRussia 16,35510,163
BratskRussia 15,2089,451
BelgradeSerbia 9,7966,087
BoSierra Leone 4,7512,952
BontheSierra Leone 4,6612,896
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8006,090
BerberaSomalia 10,2576,374
BusanSouth Korea 18,33211,392
BadajozSpain 7,7174,796
BarcelonaSpain 8,4065,224
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1895,088
BabanusaSudan 8,5715,326
BaselSwitzerland 9,2085,722
BernSwitzerland 9,1555,689
BangkokThailand 16,09210,000
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,10310,007
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0379,965
BizerteTunisia 8,5785,331
BalikesirTurkey 10,0276,231
BursaTurkey 10,1446,303
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7727,936
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1895,710
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1795,704
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1805,704
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1645,694
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0085,598
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0875,647
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1816,327
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4585,256
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5974,721
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1058,144
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1058,144
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9144,918
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7224,798
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6954,782
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6234,737
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0655,012
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6615,382
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5396,549
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6278,468
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8574,883
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9998,078
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7597,928
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4385,243
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9596,189
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8494,877
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6694,766
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2196,350
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5345,924
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6094,728
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3174,547
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0716,880
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3484,566
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5904,716
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2355,117
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3646,440
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8734,892
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6564,757
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6604,760
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7325,426
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9044,912
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3675,200
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6274,739
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0615,009
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6504,754
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0294,989
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5595,319
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7594,822
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8724,892
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4925,277
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5635,942
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7564,820
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0394,996
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8324,867
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6204,735
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5145,291
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9474,938
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5706,568
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2178,213
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2292,628
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5242,811
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4014,599
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3974,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -