Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7854,838
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0324,370
OranArgentina 2,1721,350
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6669,113
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5579,046
OstendeBelgium 9,2635,756
ObidosBrazil 2,5571,589
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9133,675
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1295,052
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1285,051
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5122,182
OdenseDenmark 9,9426,178
OtavaloEcuador 4,5062,800
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2748,249
OuluFinland 11,2216,973
OroomiehIran 11,3087,027
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8245,484
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2063,235
ObihiroJapan 17,56610,916
OfunatoJapan 18,01311,193
OitaJapan 18,62311,573
OkayamaJapan 18,53211,516
OkinoerabuJapan 18,97211,789
OmaezakiJapan 18,55811,532
OmuJapan 17,39310,808
OnahamaJapan 18,25811,346
OsakaJapan 18,55211,528
OshimaJapan 18,52711,513
OtaruJapan 17,57910,924
OwaseJapan 18,62411,573
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0094,355
OujoaMorocco 7,6344,744
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2598,861
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9327,415
OphirNew Zealand 11,8877,387
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1487,549
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8527,365
OcotalNicaragua 6,1293,808
OrlandNorway 10,5226,539
OsloNorway 10,2896,394
OhotskRussia 15,7819,806
OkhotskRussia 15,7819,806
OlekminskRussia 15,5129,639
OlenekRussia 14,5389,034
OmskRussia 13,6438,478
OnegaRussia 11,7417,296
OrenburgRussia 12,4367,728
OymyakonRussia 15,3539,541
OviedoSpain 8,1665,075
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6736,633
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6856,018
OdessaUkraine 10,5816,575
OvrucUkraine 10,6956,646
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7174,796
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6944,781
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1236,291
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6625,383
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0715,016
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5355,304
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6205,356
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0525,625
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9976,834
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8465,497
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8595,505
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1285,051
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8994,287
Orono, MeUsa 7,8494,877
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6275,361
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9884,964
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6205,356
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0334,992
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3115,164
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2585,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -