Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1854,465
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1065,037
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1105,040
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4155,229
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,0701,286
AzulArgentina 2,3261,445
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7288,531
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4158,336
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9629,297
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9699,302
AmberleyAustralia 14,2828,875
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5277,163
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6557,242
AimoresBrazil 325202
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,147713
AltamiraBrazil 2,2601,404
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2011,368
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 195121
ApodiBrazil 1,8651,159
AracajuBrazil 1,356843
AracuaiBrazil 537334
AragarcasBrazil 1,136706
AraxaBrazil 443275
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,605997
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0466,864
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2997,643
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7124,792
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6167,218
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1615,693
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1725,700
AbecheChad 8,0234,986
AntofagastaChile 2,7971,738
AricaChile 2,8501,771
AltaiChina 14,8169,207
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4862,788
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4922,792
AraucaColombia 4,3732,717
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4793,405
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3543,327
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3703,337
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7556,062
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9066,156
AswanEgypt 9,6556,000
AsyutEgypt 9,6415,991
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4113,984
AsmaraEritrea 9,8466,118
AssabEritrea 10,1316,296
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5635,943
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8545,502
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1976,337
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9756,820
AccraGhana 5,5823,469
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9456,180
AthensGreece 9,6215,979
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6085,971
AasiaatGreenland 10,0686,257
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7066,031
AputiteqGreenland 9,9766,199
AkureyriIceland 9,9346,173
AgraIndia 14,0878,754
AhmedabadIndia 13,4738,372
AkolaIndia 13,8618,613
AllahabadIndia 14,4278,965
AmritsarIndia 13,8408,600
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,05410,598
AbadanIran 11,3357,044
ArakIran 11,5967,206
AlbengaItaly 8,9735,576
AlgheroItaly 8,7275,423
AmendolaItaly 9,2725,762
AnconaItaly 9,2715,761
ArezzoItaly 9,1555,689
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2193,243
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2793,280
AbashiriJapan 17,42410,828
AburatsuJapan 18,78211,671
AikawaJapan 18,17911,297
AjiroJapan 18,49811,495
AkitaJapan 17,97211,168
AkuneJapan 18,68311,610
AomoriJapan 17,84111,087
AsahikawaJapan 17,49410,871
AsosanJapan 18,63811,582
AmmanJordan 10,3096,406
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0478,729
AinaziLatvia 10,7936,707
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5175,914
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7566,062
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3235,794
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7646,068
AtarMauritania 5,7143,551
AgalegaMauritius 10,5836,577
AcapulcoMexico 7,4864,652
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5569,666
AltaiMongolia 15,4489,600
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9039,882
AgadirMorocco 6,8064,229
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4405,866
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8847,385
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0877,511
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2397,606
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9327,414
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3947,702
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9093,672
AgadezNiger 7,0364,372
AsuncionParaguay 1,523947
ArequipaPeru 3,0301,883
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,39611,431
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7085,411
AradRomania 9,9356,174
AjanRussia 16,13510,026
AldanRussia 15,7969,816
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9557,429
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7708,557
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,72010,390
AnadyrRussia 14,3708,929
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8707,376
ArmavirRussia 11,2606,997
AstrakhanRussia 11,8127,340
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1598,177
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0495,002
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9894,965
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0184,982
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7834,836
Abu HamedSudan 9,4935,899
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2605,754
AqiqSudan 9,9026,153
ArbaatSudan 9,8556,124
AromaSudan 9,5985,964
AtbaraSudan 9,4705,885
Abu KamalSyria 10,8376,734
AleppoSyria 10,5986,585
AranyaprathetThailand 16,29010,123
AtakpameTogo 5,8243,619
AdanaTurkey 10,4776,511
AfyonTurkey 10,1836,328
AnkaraTurkey 10,4236,477
AntalyaTurkey 10,1056,279
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4277,722
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5545,937
AberporthUk 9,0145,601
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0605,630
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7216,662
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7986,710
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7397,295
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7217,284
ArtigasUruguay 1,6471,024
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8484,877
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3015,780
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0626,874
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4835,271
Ada, MnUsa 9,3305,798
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2155,105
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4154,608
Akron, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2655,758
Albany, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8074,851
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8695,511
Albion, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1755,702
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1725,700
Algona, IaUsa 8,8575,504
Alice, TxUsa 8,0575,007
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6774,771
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Alma, MiUsa 8,3535,191
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4605,257
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6595,381
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8205,481
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7024,786
Amite, LaUsa 7,6974,783
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9908,072
Anderson, InUsa 8,1545,067
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5604,698
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9204,921
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2155,105
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8537,366
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2474,503
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8234,240
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5714,704
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9995,592
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0336,856
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6695,387
Athens, GaUsa 7,4894,654
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5304,679
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5254,676
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3629,546
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3594,573
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2566,373
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4325,239
Austin, TxUsa 8,1905,090
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0278,095
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6728,496
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4742,780
AdenYemen 10,3536,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -