Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,2472,639
UaupesBrazil 3,5372,198
UbatubaBrazil 281174
UberabaBrazil 526327
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7716,693
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8919,254
UpernavikGreenland 10,5366,547
UummannaqGreenland 10,2796,388
UdineItaly 9,4235,856
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9105,537
UenoJapan 18,54611,525
UnzendakeJapan 18,61811,570
UrakawaJapan 17,65610,972
UshibukaJapan 18,65911,595
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,32211,386
UwajimaJapan 18,65411,592
UkmergeLithuania 10,6696,630
UtenaLithuania 10,7296,667
UlaangomMongolia 15,0169,331
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,0589,979
UlgiiMongolia 14,9059,262
UliastaiMongolia 15,4289,587
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0249,336
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,31810,140
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,15811,284
UfaRussia 12,5237,782
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1668,182
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8209,831
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5339,653
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7669,797
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4327,726
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6109,700
Ust-MajaRussia 15,6959,753
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7619,172
Umm BeninSudan 9,2575,752
UmeňSweden 10,9486,803
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,58510,306
Udon ThaniThailand 16,43410,212
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,15910,042
UrfaTurkey 10,7676,691
UsakTurkey 10,0926,271
Uman’Ukraine 10,6606,624
UzgorodUkraine 10,1426,303
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8114,854
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0775,019
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0394,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -