Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6064,726
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0985,032
EsquelArgentina 3,5092,181
EzeizaArgentina 2,0961,302
East SaleAustralia 13,2918,259
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6578,487
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6578,487
EssendonAustralia 13,3678,306
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14490
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,359845
EspinosaBrazil 735457
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4935,278
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6966,646
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7076,654
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7056,653
Edson, AbCanada 10,8796,760
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4977,145
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5296,543
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8296,108
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6767,256
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5727,191
ErlianChina 16,66410,355
El CaranoColombia 4,7362,943
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,1686,319
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4343,377
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2883,286
El ArishEgypt 10,0826,265
El TorEgypt 9,9316,171
ErfurtGermany 9,6465,994
EssenGermany 9,4725,886
EsfahanIran 11,7197,282
EilatIsrael 10,1096,282
EsashiJapan 17,73611,021
EldoretKenya 8,8445,496
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,6839,746
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8964,285
EeldeNetherlands 9,5875,958
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0807,506
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9327,414
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1153,800
EnuguNigeria 6,3533,948
EncarnacionParaguay 1,429888
EvoraPortugal 7,6354,744
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,06010,601
EkimcanRussia 16,49610,251
Elat’MaRussia 11,6477,238
ElistaRussia 11,5327,166
ErbogacenRussia 15,0779,369
EssejRussia 14,2988,885
Ed DueimSudan 9,1405,680
El FasherSudan 8,4405,245
El GeneinaSudan 8,1575,069
El ObeidSudan 8,8955,528
El ShowakSudan 9,4995,903
En NahudSudan 8,6975,404
EdirneTurkey 10,0376,237
ErzincanTurkey 10,9336,794
ErzurumTurkey 11,0746,882
EskisehirTurkey 10,2376,361
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0587,493
EntebbeUganda 8,5335,303
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4055,844
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3515,811
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3875,212
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3054,539
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7754,832
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7096,033
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6795,393
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9635,569
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7274,801
Elko, NvUsa 10,1946,335
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8175,479
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8844,899
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0436,241
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9764,957
Erie, PaUsa 8,0314,990
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6855,397
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9006,773
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3445,185
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8326,731
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4355,863
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8636,129
Evansville, InUsa 8,0825,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -