Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1091,310
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8541,152
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4311,511
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0252,501
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0321,263
RosarioArgentina 2,1391,329
RichmondAustralia 13,7038,515
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8029,198
RecifeBrazil 1,7481,087
RemansoBrazil 1,333828
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9201,815
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15093
Rio NegroBrazil 835519
Rio VerdeBrazil 899559
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6546,621
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4625,880
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0066,218
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0076,219
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3087,027
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3105,164
RuoqiangChina 15,0329,341
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0083,112
RandersDenmark 10,0026,216
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4513,387
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4303,374
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6574,137
RumipambaEcuador 4,4582,770
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0956,273
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9876,206
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9146,161
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0981,925
RostockGermany 9,9346,173
RhodesGreece 9,8716,134
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,0516,246
ReykhólarIceland 9,8406,115
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7076,032
RamsarIran 11,7597,307
RashtIran 11,6827,259
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9605,568
RadicofaniItaly 9,1105,661
Resia PassItaly 9,3145,788
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2425,743
RivoltoItaly 9,4065,845
Rolle PassItaly 9,3545,812
RomeItaly 9,0905,649
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0635,632
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4215,854
RumoiJapan 17,48610,866
RigaLatvia 10,7196,661
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,5886,579
RodriguesMauritius 10,8216,724
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,4299,587
RabatMorocco 7,2904,530
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7319,775
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5644,079
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0687,499
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9277,412
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1987,580
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8667,374
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2847,633
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1057,522
RivasNicaragua 5,9203,679
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2068,206
RebolyRussia 11,4037,086
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2506,991
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9886,828
RagaSudan 8,2235,110
RashadSudan 8,9155,540
RenkSudan 9,0815,643
RumbekSudan 8,5465,311
RanongThailand 15,7509,787
Roi EtThailand 16,48610,245
RizeTurkey 11,0656,876
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8748,000
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5556,559
RomnyUkraine 10,9636,813
RovnoUkraine 10,4936,520
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9007,395
RochaUruguay 1,7991,118
Racine, WiUsa 8,4795,269
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4004,599
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5045,906
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5075,908
Reading, PaUsa 7,6704,766
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6556,621
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9716,196
Redding, CaUsa 10,6746,633
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9436,178
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4336,483
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2935,154
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4744,644
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4744,644
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5934,718
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8395,493
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9775,579
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Rockville, InUsa 8,2115,102
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8425,495
Rome, GaUsa 7,5954,720
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4215,855
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8366,734
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9085,536
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5484,690
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4465,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -