Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0328,098
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2139,453
ParanaArgentina 2,0511,274
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6581,030
PehuajoArgentina 2,4081,496
PergaminoArgentina 2,1821,356
PigeArgentina 2,5591,590
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3321,449
PosadasArgentina 1,438894
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8421,145
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9061,806
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0541,276
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6698,494
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9539,292
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8474,255
ParakouBenin 6,0713,773
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,518944
ParacatuBrazil 615382
ParanaBrazil 1,114693
ParanaguaBrazil 694431
ParanaibaBrazil 851529
ParintinsBrazil 2,5611,591
ParnaibaBrazil 2,0611,281
Passo FundoBrazil 1,184736
Patos De MinasBrazil 475295
PaulistanaBrazil 1,511939
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,456905
Pedra AzulBrazil 653406
PeixeBrazil 1,198744
PetrolinaBrazil 1,387862
PicosBrazil 1,6241,009
PiraiBrazil 13685
PirenopolisBrazil 875544
PompeuBrazil 319198
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,287800
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4101,498
Porto UniaoBrazil 949590
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6301,634
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,232765
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,334829
PosseBrazil 893555
PlevenBulgaria 9,9956,211
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9346,173
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,44610,220
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0626,874
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6876,641
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2565,131
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1425,060
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3185,790
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8514,879
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6105,972
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2406,364
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2677,001
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7627,309
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9376,175
ParronChile 3,0281,882
Puerto AysenChile 3,7662,340
Puerto MonttChile 3,5592,212
Punta ArenasChile 4,2092,616
PingbianChina 17,45010,844
PeralesColombia 4,5202,809
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0622,524
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7353,564
PragueCzech Republic 9,7626,066
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3853,346
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3903,349
PoloDominican Republic 5,3613,331
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4693,399
PichilingueEcuador 4,5342,818
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6322,878
PuyoEcuador 4,3682,714
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9556,186
ParisFrance 9,0365,615
PerpignanFrance 8,5685,325
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7696,071
Port-GentilGabon 6,0893,784
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5193,430
PotsdamGermany 9,8576,125
PatrasGreece 9,4895,897
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0446,863
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0765,640
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6532,891
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4553,390
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0233,743
PecsHungary 9,7276,045
PambanIndia 13,7338,534
PuneIndia 13,4818,377
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3409,532
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,19410,063
PadovaItaly 9,2965,777
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3005,779
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8795,517
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8685,511
PantelleriaItaly 8,6965,404
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1585,691
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7305,425
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1715,699
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2325,737
PiacenzaItaly 9,1325,674
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0825,644
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2525,750
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0475,622
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2195,729
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0665,634
PrizziItaly 8,8605,506
PakseLaos 16,67310,361
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6929,751
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2456,367
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2436,365
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,19610,686
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5645,943
PatheinMyanmar 15,5869,685
PutaoMyanmar 15,9999,942
PyiMyanmar 15,6829,745
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3628,925
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0447,485
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0257,473
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2057,585
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9253,682
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2113,860
PohangNorth Korea 18,25511,344
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,81011,067
PadidanPakistan 13,1148,149
PanjgurPakistan 12,7267,908
ParachinarPakistan 13,4228,341
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6237,844
PeshawarPakistan 13,5638,428
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,38410,181
PilarParaguay 1,6371,017
PiscoPeru 3,5922,232
PiuraPeru 4,4132,742
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9291,820
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,68510,990
PoznanPoland 10,0616,252
PrzemyslPoland 10,2426,365
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8204,859
PortalegrePortugal 7,7244,800
Porto Portugal 7,8354,869
PavelecRussia 11,4527,117
PecoraRussia 12,6577,865
PermRussia 12,5787,816
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0499,973
PetrozavodskRussia 11,4807,134
PjatigorskRussia 11,3707,065
PoronajskRussia 16,89010,496
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0836,887
Providenja BayRussia 14,0278,716
PskovRussia 10,9976,833
PodorSenegal 5,2523,264
PopradSlovakia 10,0456,242
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7924,221
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2014,475
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3055,161
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7498,544
Port SudanSudan 9,8686,132
ParamariboSuriname 3,3142,059
PiteňSweden 11,0846,888
PalmyraSyria 10,6206,599
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8966,771
PhetchabunThailand 16,23710,090
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,15710,040
PhraeThailand 16,17810,053
PhuketThailand 15,6359,716
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6399,718
Prachin BuriThailand 16,18610,058
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9469,909
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0882,540
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8725,513
PoltavaUkraine 10,9836,825
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,8091,124
PradoUruguay 1,9451,209
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8821,170
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1875,087
Pana, IlUsa 8,2825,147
Paoli, InUsa 8,0705,015
Paris, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2125,725
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5344,682
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6275,982
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4605,257
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5395,306
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6556,621
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4504,630
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4205,232
Perry, OkUsa 8,5375,305
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5964,721
Philo, OhUsa 7,9374,932
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5075,908
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0655,012
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1615,693
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0705,636
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8924,904
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6474,752
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6034,725
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1345,055
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0726,259
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1615,693
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8684,889
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0476,865
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8914,904
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6914,779
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0476,865
Portage, WiUsa 8,6505,375
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7604,822
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9186,784
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6945,402
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1165,043
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6426,613
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4554,633
Princeton, InUsa 8,1055,037
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6134,731
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2195,729
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0142,494
PetaukeZambia 7,8594,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -