Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0678,120
ShkoderAlbania 9,5675,945
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3585,194
SaltaArgentina 2,2991,428
San AntonioArgentina 2,9641,842
San LuisArgentina 2,6161,626
San RafaelArgentina 2,8481,770
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6261,632
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2321,387
SarmientoArgentina 3,5572,211
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6568,486
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6658,491
SalzburgAustria 9,5315,923
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6007,208
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6967,268
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7007,271
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9014,288
SaveBenin 5,9753,713
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1271,322
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6045,968
SalvadorBrazil 1,075668
Santa MariaBrazil 1,383859
SantaremBrazil 2,4641,531
SantosBrazil 410255
Sao CarlosBrazil 481299
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9071,185
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,7341,078
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,004624
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,407874
Sao LourencoBrazil 192119
Sao LuisBrazil 2,1201,317
Sao MateusBrazil 477296
São PauloBrazil 407253
Sao SimaoBrazil 445276
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0491,895
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,277794
SerrinhaBrazil 1,195743
Sete LagoasBrazil 256159
SobralBrazil 2,0111,250
SoureBrazil 2,3891,484
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,181734
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6581,031
SurubimBrazil 1,7281,074
SadovoBulgaria 9,9466,180
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7946,086
SofiaBulgaria 9,8666,131
SiemreapCambodia 16,41610,201
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4814,649
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3046,403
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7824,836
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8207,345
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5016,525
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9934,967
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2346,359
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6285,362
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7835,458
Scott, SkCanada 10,3666,442
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2975,156
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6434,750
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9874,963
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3967,703
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3135,787
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2935,775
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8666,753
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5777,194
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9424,935
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8414,872
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1756,323
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1826,327
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7204,797
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2723,897
SalCape Verde 4,8002,983
SantiagoChile 3,0011,865
SewellChile 2,9951,861
ShanghaiChina 18,15511,282
ShantouChina 17,94511,151
ShenyangChina 17,45410,846
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6613,518
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9663,086
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6683,522
SibenikCroatia 9,4305,860
SplitCroatia 9,4505,873
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1466,305
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9236,166
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4133,364
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2723,276
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3373,316
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4263,372
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3473,323
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3173,304
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4493,386
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3553,328
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4223,369
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2383,255
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3633,333
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4513,387
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4933,413
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3093,299
San GabrielEcuador 4,4892,790
SalloumEgypt 9,3755,825
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2735,762
SohagEgypt 9,6786,014
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9906,208
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3663,956
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,5802,225
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3967,082
StrasbourgFrance 9,2875,771
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9801,852
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2302,007
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1906,953
SchleswigGermany 9,8366,112
StuttgartGermany 9,3875,833
SamosGreece 9,8496,120
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7356,049
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5105,909
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8706,133
SiguiriGuinea 5,2253,247
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4033,979
SzegedHungary 9,8626,128
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7106,034
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7946,086
SagarIndia 14,1028,763
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8618,613
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,30110,751
SemnanIran 11,9607,432
ShahroudIran 12,1167,529
ShirazIran 11,7087,275
ShannonIreland 8,9005,531
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9335,551
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2995,779
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3415,804
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0875,646
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7515,438
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1745,701
SigonellaItaly 8,9435,557
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0083,112
SagaJapan 18,56811,538
SaigoJapan 18,35511,406
SakaiJapan 18,42411,449
SakataJapan 18,06311,225
SapporoJapan 17,58810,929
SaseboJapan 18,55211,528
SendaiJapan 18,11711,258
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,72211,634
ShimonosekiJapan 18,52511,511
ShinjoJapan 18,07411,231
ShionomisakiJapan 18,69011,614
ShirakawaJapan 18,25211,342
ShizuokaJapan 18,51511,506
SumotoJapan 18,58411,548
SuttsuJapan 17,63310,957
SuwaJapan 18,40011,434
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7292,317
SavannakhetLaos 16,60210,317
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6306,606
SiluteLithuania 10,4956,522
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7056,031
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7726,072
SalimaMalawi 8,2145,105
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,35510,785
SibuMalaysia 16,57510,300
SanMali 5,7123,550
SegouMali 5,6133,488
SikassoMali 5,4963,415
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6116,594
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0444,377
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,0239,957
SainshandMongolia 16,46010,229
SafiMorocco 6,9964,347
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6794,151
SittweMyanmar 15,4699,613
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9996,214
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6937,266
SaiqOman 11,9887,449
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4317,103
SurOman 12,1517,551
SialkotPakistan 13,8188,587
SibbiPakistan 13,1468,169
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,518943
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4282,131
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,23611,332
SandomierzPoland 10,2326,358
SniezkaPoland 9,8896,145
SuwalkiPoland 10,5056,528
SzczecinPoland 10,0096,220
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4394,623
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7794,213
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0913,163
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0166,224
Satu MareRomania 10,1326,296
SibiuRomania 10,0956,273
SulinaRomania 10,4476,492
SadrinskRussia 13,0238,093
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2026,961
SalekhardRussia 13,0778,126
SaratovRussia 11,8207,345
SejmcanRussia 15,2689,487
SelagoncyRussia 14,7949,193
Simusir IslandRussia 16,88510,493
SkovorodinoRussia 16,25110,098
SmolenskRussia 11,0586,872
SociRussia 11,1066,901
SortovalaRussia 11,3037,024
SuntarRussia 15,2739,491
SurgutRussia 13,5198,401
SverdlovskRussia 12,8387,978
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3177,654
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9063,049
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9423,692
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7196,661
SingaporeSingapore 15,8169,828
SliacSlovakia 9,9526,184
SeoulSouth Korea 18,00311,187
SineijuSouth Korea 17,64610,965
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9704,953
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3525,190
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2795,145
SevilleSpain 7,6354,744
SennarSudan 9,2465,745
ShambatSudan 9,2375,740
ShendiSudan 9,3725,824
StenseleSweden 10,9006,774
StockholmSweden 10,5736,570
StorlienSweden 10,5886,579
SundsvallSweden 10,7496,680
SantisSwitzerland 9,2835,768
SongeaTanzania 8,4305,238
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,56510,294
SongkhlaThailand 15,8229,832
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0749,989
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7679,798
SurinThailand 16,43310,211
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9473,696
SokodeTogo 5,9173,677
SfaxTunisia 8,4595,256
SousseTunisia 8,5335,302
SamsunTurkey 10,7476,678
SiirtTurkey 11,0606,873
SivasTurkey 10,7376,672
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6687,872
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7445,433
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5035,905
SarataUkraine 10,4846,515
SarnyUkraine 10,5606,562
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7366,671
SumyUkraine 11,0456,864
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8517,365
SaltoUruguay 1,8281,136
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5226,539
Safford, AzUsa 9,3205,792
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8994,908
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9064,292
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3105,164
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9335,551
Salem, InUsa 8,0705,015
Salem, OrUsa 10,9186,785
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9076,157
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4755,266
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1975,094
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8936,148
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5536,558
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0903,163
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3216,414
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1065,659
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1916,333
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2716,383
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5024,662
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6245,359
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2084,479
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9535,564
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0705,015
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9846,826
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9756,820
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5625,320
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0216,849
Selma, AlUsa 7,5594,697
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6054,726
Seymour, InUsa 8,0705,015
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9294,927
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7946,086
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0605,009
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9575,566
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0655,633
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3145,166
Southport, NcUsa 7,1904,468
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2215,108
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7964,845
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6325,364
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6576,623
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9545,564
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3845,210
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2058,827
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0545,626
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3095,163
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8005,469
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6474,752
State College, PaUsa 7,8024,848
State University, MsUsa 7,7704,828
State University, NmUsa 9,0225,607
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6214,736
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5235,917
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5065,286
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4756,509
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9035,532
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6534,756
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2585,132
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2244,489
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7516,681
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4925,277
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8315,487
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9394,934
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2108,209
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5662,837
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2062,614
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5012,175
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3683,957
SocotraYemen 11,2466,988
SenangaZambia 6,9774,335
SerenjeZambia 7,7854,838
SeshekeZambia 7,0404,375
SolweziZambia 7,4284,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -