Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9768,063
ChlefAlgeria 7,9514,941
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2945,154
CeresArgentina 2,0851,296
ChamicalArgentina 2,4961,551
ChepesArgentina 2,5581,590
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4772,160
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8231,133
CórdobaArgentina 2,3461,458
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3471,458
CorrientesArgentina 1,6991,056
CairnsAustralia 15,6309,713
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5568,424
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2808,873
CedunaAustralia 14,0368,722
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5839,062
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3019,508
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0378,723
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0049,945
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9878,692
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1748,808
ChittagongBangladesh 15,4009,570
CharnocksBarbados 4,2392,634
CotonouBenin 5,8633,643
C. ItapemirimBrazil 237147
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 201125
CabroboBrazil 1,511939
CaceresBrazil 1,6371,017
CaetiteBrazil 839521
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7811,107
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,186737
Campo MouraoBrazil 974605
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 273170
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6491,025
CanavieirasBrazil 797495
CaparaoBrazil 185115
CapinopolisBrazil 733456
CaratingaBrazil 227141
CaravelasBrazil 598371
CarinhanhaBrazil 826513
CarolinaBrazil 1,6461,023
Castro, ParanáBrazil 777483
CataguasesBrazil 6138
CatalaoBrazil 619385
CatanduvaBrazil 594369
CaxiasBrazil 1,8571,154
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,162722
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9611,218
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7511,088
CipoBrazil 1,270789
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6161,004
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 282175
CordeiroBrazil 10565
CorrentinaBrazil 915569
CorumbaBrazil 1,511939
CoximBrazil 1,250777
CrateusBrazil 1,8451,146
CuiabaBrazil 1,511939
CuritibaBrazil 748465
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6066,591
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2076,964
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2797,009
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9266,168
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1936,334
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4895,896
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9427,421
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7307,289
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4745,266
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7446,677
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5245,297
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0695,014
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8014,848
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8064,851
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9434,936
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3036,402
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0605,630
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5905,338
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0666,255
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7797,320
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4256,478
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5686,567
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6695,387
Comox, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1896,953
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1436,303
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5036,527
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6406,612
ChicoChile 3,7812,349
ChillanChile 3,2392,013
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3312,070
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8071,744
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,8042,364
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1031,928
ChangchunChina 17,32110,764
ChangduChina 15,9539,913
ChangshaChina 17,49610,872
ChengduChina 16,60610,319
ChongqingChina 16,87010,483
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5782,845
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4515,873
CamagueyCuba 6,0813,779
CasablancaCuba 6,5324,059
ChebCzech Republic 9,6576,001
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0636,254
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4203,368
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4013,356
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3833,345
CanarEcuador 4,3992,734
CairoEgypt 9,8276,107
CaenFrance 8,9335,551
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8435,495
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0991,926
CocobeachGabon 6,2583,889
CologneGermany 9,4385,865
ChiosGreece 9,8276,106
CorfuGreece 9,4405,866
ConakryGuinea 4,7382,944
CatacamasHonduras 6,1733,836
CholutecaHonduras 6,1643,830
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9658,678
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4249,585
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4249,585
ChahbaharIran 12,3447,671
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9935,589
ClonesIreland 9,1025,656
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0565,627
CorkIreland 8,8415,494
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8365,491
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6745,390
CameriItaly 9,1165,665
CampobassoItaly 9,2045,719
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7665,447
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6935,402
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6725,389
Cape MeleItaly 8,9695,573
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1425,681
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9575,566
CerviaItaly 9,2375,740
CiampinoItaly 9,0855,646
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1375,678
Cisa PassItaly 9,1115,662
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0535,626
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3925,836
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9105,537
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2005,717
ChibaJapan 18,42111,447
ChichibuJapan 18,39611,431
ChichijimaJapan 19,19011,925
ChoshiJapan 18,38911,427
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4176,473
ChilekaMalawi 8,1855,086
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1095,039
ChitipaMalawi 8,2285,113
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7465,435
ComitanMexico 6,7854,217
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,76011,036
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,46510,232
ChoirMongolia 16,23810,090
CasablancaMorocco 7,1974,472
ChindeMozambique 8,2365,118
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3649,547
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7997,332
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9037,396
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1237,533
CondegaNicaragua 6,1033,793
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1269,399
ChejuNorth Korea 18,35011,403
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,00411,188
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,17811,296
ChhorPakistan 13,2468,231
ChitralPakistan 13,6038,453
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,237769
ConcepcionParaguay 1,469913
CajamarcaPeru 4,1052,551
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0922,543
ChiclayoPeru 4,2552,644
ChimbotePeru 4,0142,494
CuzcoPeru 3,1641,966
CzestochowaPoland 10,0856,267
CoimbraPortugal 7,7594,822
CalafatRomania 9,9126,160
CeahlauRomania 10,2876,393
ClujRomania 10,1176,287
ConstantaRomania 10,3216,414
CraiovaRomania 9,9956,211
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5388,412
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,3148,273
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2628,863
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9918,694
Cape UelenRussia 13,7968,573
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,14510,654
CaraRussia 15,8069,822
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6127,837
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3078,891
ChitaRussia 16,0779,990
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,0779,991
CokurdahRussia 14,5129,018
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,9759,927
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1493,821
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,58510,928
CaceresSpain 7,7954,844
CadizSpain 7,5354,683
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8804,896
CordobaSpain 7,7304,803
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7078,518
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,31010,135
ChanthaburiThailand 16,21010,073
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0699,985
Chiang RaiThailand 16,18610,058
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,12310,019
ChumphonThailand 15,8299,837
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9426,178
CorumTurkey 10,6106,593
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9178,027
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1058,144
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9965,590
CernovcyUkraine 10,3576,436
ChernigovUkraine 10,8566,746
CarrascoUruguay 1,9301,199
ColoniaUruguay 2,0161,253
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9563,080
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0965,031
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5484,690
Camden, ScUsa 7,3584,572
Canton, NyUsa 8,0715,016
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0395,617
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1794,461
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0064,975
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Casper, WyUsa 9,6475,995
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0056,839
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7144,793
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7985,467
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1964,471
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2054,477
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7724,830
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4604,636
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5874,715
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9705,574
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6934,781
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9934,967
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8734,893
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3564,571
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0895,648
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4245,856
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4005,220
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6286,605
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0254,987
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4905,897
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9994,971
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9994,971
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9524,942
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7685,448
Clark, SdUsa 9,2445,744
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9804,959
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9644,949
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0055,596
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0555,005
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5455,310
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8178,586
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2685,138
College Park, MdUsa 7,5914,717
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2695,760
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4295,238
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3604,574
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0865,025
Columbus, InUsa 8,0705,015
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9844,961
Conception, MoUsa 8,6945,402
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8335,489
Conway, ArUsa 8,1235,048
Conway, ScUsa 7,2454,502
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8814,897
Corning, ArUsa 8,1345,055
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8964,906
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2235,110
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9226,787
Covington, LaUsa 7,6834,774
Covington, TnUsa 8,0705,015
Crete, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8776,138
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6587,866
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6587,866
CaracasVenezuela 4,4012,735
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9782,472
CoroVenezuela 4,6672,900
ChipataZambia 8,0174,982
ChomaZambia 7,3424,563
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7974,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -