Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3528,297
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9928,074
KhostAfghanistan 13,4038,329
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3518,296
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,6732,904
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,681
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5295,921
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5247,161
KandiBenin 6,2153,862
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9926,830
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7915,463
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7925,464
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3945,837
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0645,011
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5167,778
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4927,141
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1605,692
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0995,033
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9948,696
KashiChina 13,9838,689
KunmingChina 16,52410,268
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5974,100
KhargaEgypt 9,5215,916
KosseirEgypt 9,8896,145
KajaaniFinland 11,2867,013
KuopioFinland 11,2186,971
KuusamoFinland 11,4307,103
KarlsruheGermany 9,3625,818
KasselGermany 9,5905,959
KonstanzGermany 9,3065,783
KumasiGhana 5,5233,432
KalamataGreece 9,4405,866
KerkiraGreece 9,4405,866
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4715,885
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8686,132
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3636,440
KankanGuinea 5,1343,190
KindiaGuinea 4,8333,003
KissidougouGuinea 4,9973,105
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1488,170
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,68710,991
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,68710,991
KeszthelyHungary 9,7136,036
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7406,052
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0469,350
KotaIndia 13,8388,599
KozhikodeIndia 13,4508,358
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,20410,070
KermanIran 12,1347,540
KermanshahIran 11,3747,068
Khoram AbadIran 11,4427,110
KilkennyIreland 8,9505,562
KingstonJamaica 5,7123,549
KagoshimaJapan 18,74511,649
KanazawaJapan 18,34511,400
KaruizawaJapan 18,36211,410
KatsuuraJapan 18,46511,475
KawaguchikoJapan 18,45311,467
KitamiesashiJapan 17,36310,789
KobeJapan 18,54711,525
KochiJapan 18,64411,586
KofuJapan 18,43711,457
KumagayaJapan 18,37411,418
KumamotoJapan 18,63011,577
KumejimaJapan 18,87411,729
KureJapan 18,54811,526
KushiroJapan 17,53110,894
KutchanJapan 17,61410,945
KyotoJapan 18,51611,506
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3788,935
KitaleKenya 8,8375,492
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2697,003
KufraLibya 8,8115,475
KaunasLithuania 10,5976,585
KlaipedaLithuania 10,4996,524
KybartaiLithuania 10,5256,540
KarongaMalawi 8,2825,147
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9349,902
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,19010,682
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6959,753
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9679,922
KuantanMalaysia 15,8929,875
KuchingMalaysia 16,38610,183
KayesMali 5,2983,292
KeniebaMali 5,1823,220
KidalMali 6,5834,091
KitaMali 5,3313,313
KoutiaMali 5,5913,474
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,40710,195
KisinevMoldova 10,4896,518
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,69510,375
KhatgalMongolia 15,4979,630
KhovdMongolia 15,0539,354
KhujirtMongolia 15,8669,859
KhutagMongolia 15,7149,765
KenitraMorocco 7,3224,550
KalewaMyanmar 15,6629,733
KathaMyanmar 15,8789,867
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7469,785
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5239,646
KengtungMyanmar 16,18110,055
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8269,834
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1983,852
KathmanduNepal 14,8139,205
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4588,984
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1607,556
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0027,458
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1247,534
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1797,568
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0327,477
KanoNigeria 6,7754,210
KangnungNorth Korea 18,06411,225
KarasjokNorway 11,4607,121
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2256,354
KristiansandNorway 10,0406,239
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4116,469
KhasabOman 11,9497,425
KarachiPakistan 12,9548,050
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9718,060
KhanpurPakistan 13,3978,325
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9918,073
KororPalau 18,41511,443
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0396,238
KlodzkoPoland 9,9186,163
KoszalinPoland 10,1436,303
KrakowPoland 10,0816,264
KalakanRussia 15,9309,899
KaliningradRussia 10,4106,469
KamenskoeRussia 14,9489,289
KandalaksaRussia 11,6117,215
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,0967,516
KazanRussia 12,1257,534
KemRussia 11,6207,221
KerchRussia 10,9326,793
KhabarovskRussia 17,01510,573
KirenskRussia 15,3739,553
KirovRussia 12,2057,584
KljuciRussia 15,6759,740
KolpasevRussia 14,1188,773
KorfRussia 15,1379,406
KostromaRussia 11,6787,257
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9628,676
KotlasRussia 12,0957,516
KrasnodarRussia 11,1166,908
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7687,934
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6637,869
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,7699,177
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5767,815
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1577,555
KurganRussia 13,1368,163
KurskRussia 11,1806,948
KyraRussia 16,21610,077
KigaliRwanda 8,2105,102
KoldaSenegal 4,9193,057
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8963,042
KosiceSlovakia 10,0846,267
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8064,229
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,77511,046
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7818,564
KadugliSudan 8,7425,433
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3075,783
KassalaSudan 9,6065,969
KhartoumSudan 9,2365,739
KostiSudan 9,1345,676
KalmarSweden 10,3176,411
KaresuandoSweden 11,2997,021
KarlstadSweden 10,3666,441
KristianstadSweden 10,1666,317
KamishliSyria 10,9666,815
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9979,941
Khlong YaiThailand 16,25610,102
Khon KaenThailand 16,40710,196
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,09710,003
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,29010,123
KairouanTunisia 8,4855,273
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6376,610
KarsTurkey 11,2506,991
KastamonuTurkey 10,5586,561
KayseriTurkey 10,5716,569
KonyaTurkey 10,3036,402
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5947,826
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7447,919
KinlossUk 9,5455,932
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1046,900
KievUkraine 10,7616,687
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0086,840
KirovogradUkraine 10,7786,698
KlepininoUkraine 10,7846,701
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8886,766
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4396,487
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8246,726
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3245,173
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4746,509
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6255,359
Keene, NhUsa 7,7594,822
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1295,052
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0295,611
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6044,104
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3585,815
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3888,319
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6065,348
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2804,524
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7116,656
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6864,776
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1578,176
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4708,370
KabompoZambia 7,1544,446
KabweZambia 7,5644,700
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5694,703
KafirondaZambia 7,5924,718
KaomaZambia 7,1764,459
KasamaZambia 7,9894,964
KasempaZambia 7,3264,553
KawambwaZambia 7,7934,843
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6024,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -