Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3638,304
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4648,367
JuninArgentina 2,2501,398
JacarezinhoBrazil 713443
JacobinaBrazil 1,192741
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9581,217
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,8431,146
Joao PinheiroBrazil 527328
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2515
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5816,575
JiuquanChina 15,8779,866
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6803,530
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4173,366
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4203,368
JoensuuFinland 11,2967,019
JokioinenFinland 10,9156,783
JyvskylFinland 11,1026,899
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1146,285
JulianehbGreenland 9,1535,688
JagdalpurIndia 14,3328,906
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5259,648
JerusalemIsrael 10,2386,362
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9283,684
JosNigeria 6,6784,150
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6286,605
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6406,612
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1778,189
JhelumPakistan 13,7478,542
JiwaniPakistan 12,4537,738
JuliacaPeru 2,9121,810
JakutskRussia 15,4859,623
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6147,217
JenisejskRussia 14,6009,073
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,38110,801
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,14210,652
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9922,481
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1496,306
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2776,386
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1964,472
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5684,703
JubaSudan 8,6535,377
JokkmokkSweden 11,0986,896
JönköpingSweden 10,2876,393
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2816,389
JendoubaTunisia 8,4555,254
JerbaTunisia 8,4055,223
JerseyUk 8,8565,503
JaltaUkraine 10,7296,667
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7894,840
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9644,949
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0974,410
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8104,853
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1127,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -