Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0158,087
TiranaAlbania 9,5365,926
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2214,487
TebessaAlgeria 8,3315,177
TimimounAlgeria 7,3264,552
TindoufAlgeria 6,6494,132
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0174,982
TrelewArgentina 3,1521,958
TucumanArgentina 2,2991,428
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4249,585
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4269,586
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,39110,186
TibooburraAustralia 14,3168,896
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3489,537
TshaneBotswana 6,6214,115
TaguatingaBrazil 1,074667
TarauacaBrazil 3,3022,052
TauaBrazil 1,7581,092
TefeBrazil 3,0761,912
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 451281
TeresinaBrazil 1,8341,139
TiriosBrazil 2,9841,854
TorresBrazil 1,081672
TracuateuaBrazil 2,3121,437
Tres LagoasBrazil 880547
TriunfoBrazil 1,6211,007
TucuruiBrazil 2,1041,308
TuriacuBrazil 2,2201,379
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8776,759
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6517,240
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0477,486
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0476,243
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9656,814
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0166,224
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0235,607
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6695,387
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2807,010
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1335,054
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1495,064
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0955,030
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4965,901
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7914,841
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3872,105
TaiyuanChina 17,09010,620
TaoyuanChina 18,38311,424
TengchongChina 16,10110,005
TønderDenmark 9,8346,111
TylstrupDenmark 10,0526,247
TystofteDenmark 9,9756,198
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3853,347
TahrirEgypt 9,7926,085
TantaEgypt 9,8256,105
TallinEstonia 10,8896,767
TartuEstonia 10,9226,787
TampereFinland 10,9646,813
TurkuFinland 10,8406,736
ToulonFrance 8,7715,451
ToulouseFrance 8,5585,318
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5956,584
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6016,587
TchibanGabon 6,2153,862
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4387,108
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3285,797
TamaleGhana 5,7663,583
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7126,035
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4975,901
TimehriGuyana 3,5242,190
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2203,865
TelaHonduras 6,3593,952
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4698,370
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4698,370
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,11410,014
TabrizIran 11,4267,100
TeheranIran 11,7807,320
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2176,349
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3065,783
TarvisioItaly 9,4755,888
TermoliItaly 9,2565,752
TorinoItaly 9,0255,608
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0335,613
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8085,474
TrevicoItaly 9,2075,722
TrevisoItaly 9,3315,798
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4285,859
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0235,607
TabouIvory Coast 4,8593,020
TadotsuJapan 18,57111,540
TakadaJapan 18,28211,361
TakamatsuJapan 18,57311,541
TakayamaJapan 18,39211,429
TanegashimaJapan 18,84711,712
TatenoJapan 18,37111,416
TateyamaJapan 18,49211,491
TokushimaJapan 18,60911,564
TokyoJapan 18,41811,445
TomakomaiJapan 17,63210,957
TottoriJapan 18,44811,464
ToyamaJapan 18,33111,391
ToyookaJapan 18,45111,466
TsuJapan 18,55111,528
TsurugaJapan 18,44711,463
TsuyamaJapan 18,49111,490
TurgayKazakhstan 13,0078,083
TripoliLebanon 10,4056,465
TobrukLibya 9,2895,772
TripoliLibya 8,4975,280
TelsiaiLithuania 10,5766,572
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5395,928
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0325,612
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7845,459
ThyoloMalawi 8,1945,092
TawauMalaysia 17,21510,697
TessalitMali 6,6834,153
TimbuktuMali 6,1143,800
TombMali 6,1123,798
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6473,509
TacubayaMexico 7,5984,721
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6624,761
TarialanMongolia 15,6619,732
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4699,612
TsetserlegMongolia 15,7509,787
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,17810,053
TangierMorocco 7,4864,652
TarfayaMorocco 6,3923,972
TazaMorocco 7,4634,638
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9099,886
TaungooMyanmar 15,8139,827
ThandweMyanmar 15,5859,685
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2108,830
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8237,347
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9877,449
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1627,558
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2447,608
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9357,417
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1947,578
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8987,394
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0637,496
TahouaNiger 6,6644,141
TillaberyNiger 6,2923,910
TaejonNorth Korea 18,13511,270
TromsoNorway 11,2516,991
TrondheimNorway 10,5336,545
ThumraitOman 11,4467,113
TacnaPeru 2,8501,771
TarapotoPeru 3,9322,443
TrujilloPeru 4,1212,561
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,31811,383
TorunPoland 10,1986,337
TimisoaraRomania 9,9076,156
TambovRussia 11,5507,177
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0368,101
TaraRussia 13,6688,494
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6148,460
TermezRussia 13,2168,213
TernejRussia 17,40910,818
TobolskRussia 13,2858,256
TomskRussia 14,2988,885
Tot’MaRussia 11,8557,367
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6057,833
TuapseRussia 11,0736,881
TuraRussia 14,5629,049
TurukhanskRussia 14,0018,701
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2706,382
TortosaSpain 8,2785,144
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9168,648
TokerSudan 9,8676,132
TartousSyria 10,4316,482
TaipeiTaiwan 18,41311,442
TaboraTanzania 8,3625,197
TakThailand 16,0419,968
TrangThailand 15,7409,781
TabligboTogo 5,7963,602
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4352,135
TunisTunisia 8,5785,330
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0437,483
TireeUk 9,3265,795
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3945,838
TernopilUkraine 10,4066,467
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6971,055
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4574,634
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9878,070
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5764,708
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2584,510
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9384,311
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6164,733
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Temple, TxUsa 8,2185,107
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6494,753
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6254,738
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0965,031
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1705,077
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9196,164
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8274,864
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1025,656
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5294,679
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3545,813
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4745,266
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6934,781
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0375,615
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4218,340
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7742,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -