Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9164,919
In SalahAlgeria 7,3254,552
InnsbruckAustria 9,3985,840
IbiriteBrazil 191119
IguatuBrazil 1,7431,083
IlheusBrazil 872542
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8411,144
IndaialBrazil 847526
IpameriBrazil 670416
IraiBrazil 1,188738
IreceBrazil 1,151715
ItaberabaBrazil 1,046650
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6261,632
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3641,469
ItamarandibaBrazil 415258
ItaperunaBrazil 14792
ItapevaBrazil 635395
ItirucuBrazil 977607
ItuacuBrazil 886551
IvinhemaBrazil 1,105687
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9947,453
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4595,878
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2387,605
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7396,052
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7557,305
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7931,736
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6544,135
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,4072,739
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4743,401
IzobambaEcuador 4,4942,793
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9226,166
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3573,951
IoanninaGreece 9,5095,909
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1146,285
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3716,445
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7838,565
IranshahrIran 12,4057,708
IstranaItaly 9,3295,797
IidaJapan 18,46011,471
IizukaJapan 18,54611,525
IrakoJapan 18,56211,535
IriomotejimaJapan 18,64911,589
IrozakiJapan 18,55111,528
IshigakijimaJapan 18,69111,615
IshinomakiJapan 18,09011,241
IwamizawaJapan 17,56410,914
IzuharaJapan 18,43211,454
IrbidJordan 10,3236,415
IfraneMorocco 7,3334,557
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8167,343
IlorinNigeria 6,1963,850
InchonNorth Korea 17,99611,183
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6487,238
IslamabadPakistan 13,6978,511
IquitosPeru 3,7982,360
IloiloPhilippines 18,07911,234
IasiRomania 10,4056,466
IcaRussia 15,9239,895
IlirnejRussia 14,4879,002
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,58510,306
IrkutskRussia 15,6179,705
Ivdel’Russia 12,8287,971
IbizaSpain 8,1705,077
IspartaTurkey 10,1346,298
IstanbulTurkey 10,1856,329
IzmirTurkey 9,9086,157
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2956,397
IzmailUkraine 10,3956,460
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2225,731
Independence, KsUsa 8,5405,307
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9354,931
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1475,062
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7065,410
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2495,747
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9904,344
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7765,453
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7615,444
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8934,905
IsokaZambia 8,1475,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -