Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7127,899
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9184,920
HuamboAngola 6,3093,920
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4819,620
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7707,935
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7667,933
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2299,464
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8534,258
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3207,656
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6474,752
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6704,766
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1175,044
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4895,275
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1615,071
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1936,955
Hope, BcCanada 11,0036,837
HaikouChina 17,25810,724
HailarChina 16,58910,309
HamiChina 15,3809,557
HetanChina 14,3318,905
HavanaCuba 6,5204,052
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3013,294
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2553,266
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4453,384
HelwanEgypt 9,8096,095
HurguadaEgypt 9,8876,144
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8416,115
HelsinkiFinland 10,9326,793
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9576,809
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0376,237
HamburgGermany 9,7916,084
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7916,084
HannoverGermany 9,6896,021
HelgolandGermany 9,7316,047
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4175,852
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5855,956
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8806,139
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9768,063
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3118,271
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8516,121
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9238,652
HaifaIsrael 10,2636,377
HaboroJapan 17,44010,837
HachijojimaJapan 18,69611,618
HachinoheJapan 17,85911,098
HagiJapan 18,49411,493
HakodateJapan 17,73311,019
HamadaJapan 18,46411,474
HamamatsuJapan 18,54611,525
HikoneJapan 18,49011,490
HimejiJapan 18,52611,512
HiradoJapan 18,52411,511
HirooJapan 17,63010,955
HiroshimaJapan 18,52811,513
HitaJapan 18,58911,551
HitoyoshiJapan 18,69111,615
HunLibya 8,4825,271
HomboriMali 6,1143,799
HomalinMyanmar 15,7419,781
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8869,872
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,448
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9417,420
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8257,348
HororataNew Zealand 11,9317,414
HyderabadPakistan 13,1098,146
HuanucoPeru 3,7492,329
HelPoland 10,3096,406
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,01410,573
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2928,260
HatangaRussia 14,0078,704
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7557,926
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9962,483
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6316,606
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8456,118
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7389,780
HaejuSouth Korea 17,90011,123
HyesanSouth Korea 17,66710,979
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8058,579
HalaibSudan 9,9316,171
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5215,916
HudeibaSudan 9,4615,879
HaparandaSweden 11,2186,971
HarnosandSweden 10,7756,696
HamaSyria 10,5146,533
HassakahSyria 10,9066,777
Hua HinThailand 15,9899,936
HakkariTurkey 11,1986,958
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3325,799
HersonUkraine 10,7156,658
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4846,515
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8574,883
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1665,074
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7014,785
Hart, MiUsa 8,4905,276
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6834,774
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0285,610
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3584,572
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4215,854
Hays, KsUsa 8,8845,521
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6366,609
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8885,523
Helena, MtUsa 10,2346,359
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0124,979
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3714,580
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5024,662
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3835,831
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9784,957
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4944,657
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3045,782
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5964,720
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2685,138
Holly, CoUsa 9,0235,607
Homer, AkUsa 13,0848,131
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2875,150
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9834,960
Horton, KsUsa 8,7025,408
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4215,854
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6554,757
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4545,254
Houma, LaUsa 7,6274,739
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9914,966
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8244,862
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7584,821
Huron, SdUsa 9,2135,725
HanoiVietnam 16,82010,452
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,59610,313
HarareZimbabwe 7,7214,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -