Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3448,292
NeuquenArgentina 3,0551,899
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3061,433
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4708,370
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6299,712
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5658,429
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7798,562
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3653,956
NatitingouBenin 6,0243,744
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10968
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9784,336
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6144,110
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8575,504
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1596,934
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1855,086
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7305,425
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8847,385
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3576,436
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3845,210
N’DjamenaChad 7,3814,586
NanchangChina 17,78011,049
NanjingChina 17,89411,119
NanningChina 17,07810,612
NicosiaCyprus 10,2286,356
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,9856,205
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3923,351
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4043,358
NegeleEthiopia 9,4875,895
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7908,569
NandiFiji 13,7908,569
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9266,790
NancyFrance 9,2235,731
NantesFrance 8,7045,409
NiceFrance 8,8895,524
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9266,168
NurembergGermany 9,5455,932
NurnbergGermany 9,5435,930
NaxosGreece 9,6986,027
NanortalikGreenland 9,0865,646
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2025,718
NordGreenland 11,5667,187
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5625,942
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0183,118
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0758,746
New DelhiIndia 14,0268,716
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1345,676
NaganoJapan 18,33111,391
NagasakiJapan 18,60011,558
NagoJapan 18,96311,784
NagoyaJapan 18,50311,498
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,95911,782
NaraJapan 18,55211,528
NazeJapan 18,96311,784
NemuroJapan 17,46010,850
NiigataJapan 18,18411,300
NikkoJapan 18,30711,376
NobeokaJapan 18,69111,615
NairobiKenya 8,9215,543
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8657,995
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9808,688
NidaLithuania 10,4686,505
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6265,981
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3565,814
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2645,135
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2125,103
NaraMali 5,6633,519
NioroMali 5,5153,427
NemaMauritania 5,7793,591
NouakchottMauritania 5,3193,305
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1738,807
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0487,487
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0797,506
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2347,603
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9707,438
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9623,705
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3254,552
NiameyNiger 6,3043,918
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1296,916
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,5647,186
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6747,255
NawabshahPakistan 13,1248,155
NokkundiPakistan 12,6427,856
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9371,204
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,17611,295
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,4817,756
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,39010,185
NikolaevRussia 10,6916,644
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,48710,245
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5579,667
NizneangarskRussia 15,5989,693
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,1649,423
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8457,982
NovgorodRussia 11,1846,950
NovosibirskRussia 14,2338,844
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8028,577
No. 6Sudan 9,4785,889
NyalaSudan 8,3195,169
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,63910,339
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,11010,011
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8209,831
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,25410,100
NarathiwatThailand 15,9039,882
NigdeTurkey 10,4726,508
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1407,544
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8886,766
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1705,077
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1705,077
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8744,893
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8234,861
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4065,224
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6234,737
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6184,734
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9244,924
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7625,445
New London, WiUsa 8,6685,386
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6064,727
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6234,737
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9335,551
New YorkUsa 7,6474,752
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6054,726
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6214,736
Newark, NjUsa 7,6264,739
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6605,381
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4154,608
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6085,349
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5134,668
Newport, TnUsa 7,6454,751
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6808,501
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3624,575
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9925,588
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9476,803
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0935,651
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1445,682
Norton, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0785,020
NdolaZambia 7,6334,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -