Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4625,880
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,4531,525
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,2421,393
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,5571,589
ViennaAustria 9,7596,064
VitebskBelarus 10,9766,821
VassourasBrazil 10264
VicosaBrazil 10062
VitoriaBrazil 333207
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 777483
VarnaBulgaria 10,2196,350
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4725,265
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1096,903
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6206,599
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5386,549
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1036,900
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1146,906
ValdiviaChile 3,4842,165
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,3892,106
VallenarChile 2,8271,757
ValparaisoChile 3,0191,876
VanguardiaColombia 4,3732,717
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4702,156
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,1036,278
VestervigDenmark 9,9486,182
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3483,323
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3783,342
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5203,430
VilsandiEstonia 10,6946,645
VaasaFinland 10,9656,814
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6596,002
VeravalIndia 13,1918,197
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4278,965
ValentiaIreland 8,7815,456
VeniceItaly 9,3315,798
VeronaItaly 9,2345,738
VicenzaItaly 9,2865,770
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0815,643
ViterboItaly 9,0965,652
VolterraItaly 9,0905,649
VientianeLaos 16,42210,205
VarenaLithuania 10,6016,588
VilniusLithuania 10,6536,620
VeracruzMexico 7,3194,548
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3125,786
VaernesNorway 10,5546,558
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,3666,442
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,6967,268
VillarricaParaguay 1,420883
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,1676,318
VanavaraRussia 14,9389,283
VasileviciRussia 10,8066,715
Velikie LukiRussia 11,0496,866
VerhojanskRussia 14,8959,256
ViljujskRussia 15,1879,438
VitimRussia 15,3909,563
Vize IslandRussia 12,9598,053
VladivostokRussia 17,57710,923
VolgogradRussia 11,6327,228
VologdaRussia 11,6827,259
VoronezRussia 11,3757,068
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8208,588
VytegraRussia 11,5597,183
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,7146,658
ValenciaSpain 8,1135,041
ValladolidSpain 8,0695,014
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9364,932
VisbySweden 10,4806,512
VanTurkey 11,1966,957
ValleyUk 9,1155,664
VinnitsaUkraine 10,5776,573
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5546,558
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7957,951
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2535,750
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9246,788
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0185,604
Vevay, InUsa 7,9964,969
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8474,876
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0314,991
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7615,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -