Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6444,750
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9514,941
DavisAntarctica 8,9445,558
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7929,813
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18210,056
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2778,872
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9048,640
DhakaBangladesh 15,2829,496
D’UccleBelgium 9,2965,777
DiamantinaBrazil 371230
DiamantinoBrazil 1,606998
DouradosBrazil 1,195743
DoualaCameroon 6,4273,994
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1085,038
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7936,085
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8527,365
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9954,968
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2836,390
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3525,190
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3145,788
DuianChina 15,9479,910
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5045,906
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1126,284
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5253,433
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4033,357
DabaaEgypt 9,6205,978
DakhlaEgypt 9,3825,830
DijonFrance 9,0525,625
DresdenGermany 9,8076,094
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0596,872
DebrecenHungary 10,0326,234
DalatangiIceland 9,9816,202
DaltonganjIndia 14,6399,097
DarbhangaIndia 14,8519,229
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7529,789
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7629,795
DumkaIndia 14,9639,298
DwarkaIndia 13,1018,141
DezfulIran 11,4147,093
DublinIreland 9,0665,634
DecimomannuItaly 8,6755,391
DobbiacoItaly 9,4105,847
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2453,259
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2886,393
DagorettiKenya 8,9215,544
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8106,717
DedzaMalawi 8,1625,072
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,16210,043
DashbalbarMongolia 16,33510,151
DaweiMyanmar 15,8649,858
De BiltNetherlands 9,4405,866
De KooyNetherlands 9,4875,895
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4895,896
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0277,474
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9327,415
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7897,326
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1396,301
DalbandinPakistan 12,8007,954
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4728,371
DirPakistan 13,5988,450
DroshPakistan 13,5968,449
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,18611,301
DohaQatar 11,4697,127
DorohoiRomania 10,3676,442
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3348,286
DudinkaRussia 13,7328,533
DzardzanRussia 14,6999,134
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3717,066
DakarSenegal 4,9173,056
DaruSierra Leone 4,8262,999
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3654,577
DamazinSudan 9,2425,743
DongolaSudan 9,2075,721
DamascusSyria 10,4186,474
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4196,474
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8086,716
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3548,298
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9505,562
DjerbaTunisia 8,3875,212
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9156,783
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4585,877
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2005,717
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9686,815
DonetskUkraine 11,1376,921
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8317,352
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5784,709
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6044,725
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3045,160
Danville, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3344,557
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7006,649
David City, NeUsa 8,9215,543
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0384,995
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6246,602
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4134,607
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0556,248
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3775,206
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9904,965
Delphine, InUsa 8,2935,154
Denton, MdUsa 7,5484,690
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3405,804
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7255,422
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8886,144
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2515,748
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2015,096
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9124,917
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2136,347
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5455,310
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8655,509
Dover, DeUsa 7,5484,690
Dover, TnUsa 7,9444,937
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3295,176
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6175,355
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0495,623
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1665,074
Durham, NhUsa 7,7214,798
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8413,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -