Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9718,061
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1998,202
MilianaAlgeria 8,0144,980
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8603,641
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,7925,463
Malarg EArgentina 2,9881,857
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,2392,013
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,2801,417
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2371,390
MendozaArgentina 2,8161,750
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8081,745
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7321,077
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0809,371
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2967,019
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9149,268
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3108,892
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3758,311
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3578,300
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7858,566
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4068,331
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3089,513
MuharraqBahrain 11,4177,095
MinskBelarus 10,7606,686
MogilevBelarus 10,9056,776
MaunBotswana 6,8774,274
MacapaBrazil 2,5471,583
MacauBrazil 1,9631,220
MaceioBrazil 1,550963
MachadoBrazil 276171
ManausBrazil 2,7361,700
MarabaBrazil 1,9121,188
MaringaBrazil 917570
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4721,536
Monte AzulBrazil 723449
Monte SantoBrazil 1,308813
MonteiroBrazil 1,6601,031
Montes ClarosBrazil 543338
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9061,185
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,171728
MamfeCameroon 6,4774,025
MarouaCameroon 7,2134,482
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5676,566
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2365,118
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2766,386
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2737,627
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5897,202
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3446,428
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1696,940
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8294,865
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1875,088
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0595,008
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0675,013
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0526,247
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8845,521
Morden, MbCanada 9,5495,934
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2515,127
MoundouChad 7,2854,527
MatecanaColombia 4,5962,856
MoroniComoros 9,1745,701
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9576,188
MarstalDenmark 9,9066,156
Melville HallDominica 4,5712,840
MichesDominican Republic 5,3113,300
MocaDominican Republic 5,4343,377
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4753,402
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5473,447
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3383,317
MilagroEcuador 4,4872,788
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5335,924
MinyaEgypt 9,6686,008
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3203,927
MassawaEritrea 9,9136,160
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8226,104
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,7066,653
MarseilleFrance 8,7575,442
MontpellierFrance 8,6985,405
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0391,888
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2495,747
MakokouGabon 6,5624,078
MayumbaGabon 6,1523,823
MitzicGabon 6,4404,002
MkamboGabon 6,6914,158
MoandaGabon 6,5084,044
MouilaGabon 6,2613,890
MagdeburgGermany 9,7606,065
MunichGermany 9,5025,905
MünsterGermany 9,5485,933
MethoniGreece 9,4035,843
MilosGreece 9,6055,969
MitiliniGreece 9,8996,151
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8976,150
MacentaGuinea 4,9763,092
MamouGuinea 4,9173,056
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3559,542
MiskolcHungary 10,0146,223
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4098,333
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2738,870
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3858,318
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1648,802
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,43710,836
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,50210,876
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4469,598
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,65210,348
MashhadIran 12,5237,782
Malin HeadIreland 9,2055,720
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0135,601
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2795,766
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0405,618
MilanItaly 9,1455,683
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1265,671
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0365,615
ManIvory Coast 5,0553,141
MaebashiJapan 18,35011,403
MaizuruJapan 18,46511,474
MakurazakiJapan 18,76011,658
MatsueJapan 18,43011,452
MatsumotoJapan 18,37911,421
MatsuyamaJapan 18,59511,555
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,28011,981
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,22611,326
MishimaJapan 18,49411,492
MitoJapan 18,32911,390
MiyakejimaJapan 18,59411,554
MiyakoJapan 17,94511,151
MiyakojimaJapan 18,79011,676
MiyakonojoJapan 18,75311,653
MiyazakiJapan 18,74711,649
MombetsuJapan 17,41010,819
MoriokaJapan 17,95611,158
MuroranJapan 17,67510,983
MurotomisakiJapan 18,69111,615
MutsuJapan 17,78311,051
Ma’AnJordan 10,2106,345
MafraqJordan 10,3496,431
MombasaKenya 9,1065,658
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0698,121
MaseruLesotho 7,0514,382
MonroviaLiberia 4,7362,943
MisratahLibya 8,6175,355
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3345,800
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0115,599
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3155,789
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9555,565
MakhangaMalawi 8,1745,080
MangochiMalawi 8,2585,132
MwmosaMalawi 8,2335,116
MzimbaMalawi 8,1835,085
MzuzuMalawi 8,2405,121
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7119,763
MersingMalaysia 15,8709,862
MiriMalaysia 16,90010,502
MaleMaldives 12,9448,044
MenakaMali 6,4724,022
MoptiMali 5,8603,641
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9659,921
MazatlanMexico 8,4565,255
MeridaMexico 6,9084,293
Mexico CityMexico 7,5984,721
MonterreyMexico 8,0885,026
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7914,841
MaantyMongolia 16,13610,027
MandalgoviMongolia 16,16110,043
MatadMongolia 16,59510,313
MurenMongolia 15,5459,660
MarrakechMorocco 7,0034,352
MeknesMorocco 7,3464,565
MideltMorocco 7,2894,529
MaputoMozambique 7,6234,737
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7895,462
MandalayMyanmar 15,8309,837
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7859,809
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,8459,846
MindatMyanmar 15,6019,695
MonywaMyanmar 15,7339,777
MyeikMyanmar 15,8459,846
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9939,938
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3735,825
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2387,605
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0077,461
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8967,392
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0153,738
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9813,717
MagariaNiger 6,8664,267
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1614,450
MaradiNiger 6,7334,184
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1824,463
MakurdiNigeria 6,5194,051
MinnaNigeria 6,4444,004
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,22811,327
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8746,757
MajisOman 11,9337,416
MasirahOman 12,0347,478
Muscat  Oman 12,0687,499
MultanPakistan 13,4968,386
MurreePakistan 13,7268,529
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,87810,488
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,7931,114
MoyobambaPeru 4,0152,495
MactanPhilippines 18,16611,289
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,17811,296
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9414,935
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8144,235
MagadanRussia 15,6489,724
MahackalaRussia 11,6817,258
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,4887,760
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,4897,761
MarkovoRussia 14,6289,090
MinusinskRussia 14,8169,207
MogocaRussia 16,15810,041
MoscowRussia 11,4297,102
MurmanskRussia 11,7097,276
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3196,413
MatamSenegal 5,2733,277
MogadishuSomalia 9,9466,181
MadridSpain 8,0274,988
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0164,981
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4175,230
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6474,752
MelillaSpain 7,6154,732
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9524,941
MalakalSudan 8,8685,511
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4754,645
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0875,647
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9779,928
Mae SariangThailand 15,9499,911
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9759,927
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,60810,321
MalatyaTurkey 10,7666,690
MersinTurkey 10,4156,472
MuglaTurkey 9,9366,174
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2185,728
ManstonUk 9,1995,716
MeloUruguay 1,6151,004
MercedesUruguay 1,9521,213
MontevideoUruguay 1,9431,208
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4044,601
Madison, FlUsa 7,2214,487
Madison, InUsa 8,0144,980
Madison, NeUsa 8,9665,572
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5985,343
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7515,438
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5855,335
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1715,077
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4885,274
Marion, InUsa 8,2385,119
Marion, NcUsa 7,5884,715
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7835,458
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6444,750
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2578,238
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8984,908
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0446,241
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1455,062
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7824,836
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7505,437
Medford, WiUsa 8,8155,478
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3045,782
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9964,969
Mena, ArUsa 8,2585,132
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7014,786
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1955,093
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4295,238
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6124,109
Midland, TxUsa 8,6425,370
Milan, MnUsa 9,1255,670
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1785,704
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8266,106
Milford, DeUsa 7,5024,662
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3904,592
Millen, GaUsa 7,3104,542
Millport, OhUsa 7,9744,955
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6484,753
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5045,285
Minden, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9555,565
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4015,221
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3896,456
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5384,684
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5315,301
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1255,670
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5444,688
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4575,877
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5964,720
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2284,492
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5884,715
Moro, OrUsa 10,7766,697
Morris, MnUsa 9,1995,716
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5285,299
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6204,735
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2515,127
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5515,313
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4395,244
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8574,883
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1665,074
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8334,867
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4335,241
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4065,224
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4172,744
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7362,943
MaracayVenezuela 4,4282,752
MaturinVenezuela 4,1062,552
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6162,869
MeridaVenezuela 4,5332,817
MagoyeZambia 7,4234,613
MansaZambia 7,7214,798
MbalaZambia 8,0615,009
MfuweZambia 7,9604,947
MisamfuZambia 8,0054,975
MonguZambia 6,9924,345
MpikaZambia 7,9584,945
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0124,979
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5054,664
MumbwaZambia 7,4124,606
MwinilungaZambia 7,2424,500
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6264,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -