Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4978,387
FarahAfghanistan 12,6707,873
FormosaArgentina 1,607999
ForrestAustralia 14,1178,772
FrancistownBotswana 7,2544,508
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,2911,424
FloraniaBrazil 1,8521,151
FlorestaBrazil 1,526949
FlorianoBrazil 1,6461,023
FlorianopolisBrazil 858533
FormosaBrazil 797495
FortalezaBrazil 2,0421,269
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,237769
FrancaBrazil 449279
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1406,301
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8556,745
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7446,676
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4577,120
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5046,527
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5017,147
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9656,814
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0896,891
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8704,891
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8594,883
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7396,052
FayaChad 8,0935,029
FamagustaCyprus 10,2806,388
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8506,121
FarafraEgypt 9,3755,826
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5294,057
FichtelbergGermany 9,7136,036
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4605,878
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6185,977
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3125,786
FaranahGuinea 4,9933,103
FalconaraItaly 9,2615,755
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1405,680
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2575,752
FonniItaly 8,7505,437
FrontoneItaly 9,2145,726
FrosinoneItaly 9,1205,668
FukauraJapan 17,87211,106
FukueJapan 18,55111,528
FukuiJapan 18,40311,436
FukuokaJapan 18,54011,521
FukushimaJapan 18,18011,297
FukuyamaJapan 18,54211,522
FushikiJapan 18,32211,385
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8558,609
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1835,706
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0325,612
FunchalMadeira 6,6454,129
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4682,777
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3824,587
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2946,397
FaroPortugal 7,4914,655
FerganaRussia 13,6238,466
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6922,916
FalunSweden 10,5476,554
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2495,747
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8426,737
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8587,990
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5845,334
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9335,551
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3115,786
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8834,899
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9525,563
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2275,113
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3145,788
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7395,431
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3325,178
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3344,558
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0744,396
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0984,411
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8356,112
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1155,043
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5755,950
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2865,149
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6015,345
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4065,845
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8575,504
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2965,777
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7824,214
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5465,311
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3085,162
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1945,092
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3215,171
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6694,765
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9294,927
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7484,815
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9244,924
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5034,663
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2996,400
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3155,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -