Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3547,056
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6167,218
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5797,196
YaoundeCameroon 6,5924,097
YokoCameroon 6,7664,204
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6364,745
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2086,965
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9376,175
YanjiChina 17,55310,908
YichangChina 17,28710,742
YinchuanChina 16,55010,285
YiningChina 14,3928,943
YariguiesColombia 4,6052,861
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3483,323
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4593,393
YazdIran 11,9347,416
YakushimaJapan 18,86211,721
YamagataJapan 18,12811,265
YamaguchiJapan 18,52211,510
YokkaichiJapan 18,52811,513
YokohamaJapan 18,44711,463
YonagoJapan 18,43811,457
YonagunijimaJapan 18,57411,542
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,66611,599
YeMyanmar 15,8649,858
YolaNigeria 6,9764,335
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,30711,376
YurimaguasPeru 3,9412,449
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8387,978
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,14010,651
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4957,765
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8146,720
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4197,717
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0556,248
York, PaUsa 7,6884,778
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9814,960
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6766,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -