Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cel. Pacheco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cel. Pacheco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cel. Pacheco with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3418,290
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2658,243
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8114,854
General PicoArgentina 2,5351,575
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,9761,228
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4422,139
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2978,263
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9358,660
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7549,168
GrazAustria 9,6205,978
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5187,157
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6297,226
GomelBelarus 10,8826,762
GrodnoBelarus 10,5376,548
GaranhunsBrazil 1,584984
GoianiaBrazil 833518
GoiasBrazil 959596
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 332206
GrajauBrazil 1,7871,110
GuairaBrazil 1,161722
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,9761,228
GuaratingaBrazil 663412
GarouaCameroon 7,0694,393
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9214,922
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9126,159
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1306,916
Golden, BcCanada 10,7996,710
Goose, NfCanada 8,4895,275
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4835,272
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0966,895
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7194,797
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8904,903
GanzhouChina 17,75311,032
GuangzhouChina 17,61910,948
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4413,381
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5112,803
GonderEthiopia 9,5795,953
GourdonFrance 8,6525,376
GrenobleFrance 8,9225,544
GeisenheimGermany 9,4135,850
GorlitzGermany 9,8746,136
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5544,694
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5394,064
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5482,205
GoaIndia 13,3878,319
GuwahatiIndia 15,4169,580
GelaItaly 8,8725,513
GenoaItaly 9,0425,619
GhediItaly 9,2025,718
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3045,782
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1315,674
GrossetoItaly 9,0555,627
GrottaglieItaly 9,3205,792
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8405,493
GuidoniaItaly 9,1085,660
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1013,170
GifuJapan 18,47711,482
GaoMali 6,3143,924
GuamMariana Islands 18,77611,668
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0394,996
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8794,896
GuaymasMexico 9,1095,660
GaluutMongolia 15,7029,757
GemertNetherlands 9,4205,854
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0597,493
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5227,781
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9957,454
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0537,490
GayaNiger 6,3093,921
GardermoenNorway 10,3236,415
GeiloNorway 10,2316,358
GdanskPoland 10,2846,390
GalatiRomania 10,3446,428
Gor’KijRussia 11,8107,339
GorznyjRussia 11,5497,177
GridinoRussia 11,6627,247
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3546,434
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6802,287
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4965,279
GijonSpain 8,1955,093
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4435,246
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4435,868
GoteborgSweden 10,1836,328
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,1826,327
GothenburgSweden 10,1826,328
GunnarnSweden 10,9176,784
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0285,610
GabesTunisia 8,3595,194
GafsaTunisia 8,3065,162
GiresunTurkey 10,8936,769
GoztepeTurkey 10,1876,330
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2927,639
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1327,539
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3565,814
GajvoronUkraine 10,6146,595
GeniceskUkraine 10,8516,743
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7044,788
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2838,254
Galva, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9034,911
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9846,204
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7824,836
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8584,883
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2936,396
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3154,546
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0925,650
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4035,843
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7484,815
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5625,942
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3715,202
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7936,707
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3945,216
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2416,364
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6435,371
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1545,067
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7044,788
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4834,650
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9044,912
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9044,912
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0985,032
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9244,924
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2715,140
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5054,664
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4424,624
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4065,224
Groton, CtUsa 7,5644,700
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7477,921
GuanareVenezuela 4,4632,773
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3922,729
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1372,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -